QD problems

QD problems

Postby brysonman46 » Mon Aug 17, 2020 12:52 pm

I have been trying to amend some existing QDs to include new destination and start points. Not a problem until it comes to AI and static Spawn Points. I can place the marker and do all that is necessary on Page 1 (destinations for AI; lengths of consists), but I am unable to access page 2 to select the type of consist and probabilities of spawning. I can still do it on a working version using TS2019, but not with TS2020. Is this another feature that has been removed by DTG, or is there a trick that I am missing?
I even tried setting up a brand new QD to see if the problem was a result of trying to mend an old version of the QD, but no!

Any thoughts

Nick
brysonman46
Passed Fireman
 
Posts: 186
Images: 13
Joined: Sun Apr 12, 2015 11:38 am
Has thanked: 57 times
Been thanked: 34 times

Re: QD problems

Postby Peter Goodearl » Mon Aug 17, 2020 2:32 pm

It works okay for me though I did have that happen some time ago but it cleared it self up somehow.
Assume you have done the usual Clear Cache.
Sorry not much help.

Peter
Peter Goodearl
General Shed Duties
 
Posts: 23
Images: 37
Joined: Wed Jun 04, 2014 9:12 pm
Has thanked: 7 times
Been thanked: 23 times

Re: QD problems

Postby brysonman46 » Mon Aug 17, 2020 4:49 pm

Hi Peter

I clear the cache every time I leave the sim. I have also cleared the SDB cache as well, to no avail. Can just hope that it clears itself in time. Fortunately, it will be a while before i publish my next route update, so not urgent

Nick
brysonman46
Passed Fireman
 
Posts: 186
Images: 13
Joined: Sun Apr 12, 2015 11:38 am
Has thanked: 57 times
Been thanked: 34 times


Return to Scenario Creation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests