creating tooled gantries?

creating tooled gantries?

Postby Class1987 » Fri Apr 30, 2021 3:14 pm

Hi everyone I'm currently working on creating a few gantries and would like to know how to add the gantry tool (OHE) tool. I've build the model of it no problem just need help with the gantry blueprint.
Any advice on how this works? Cheers, Ian.
Class1987
Full Time Fireman
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2016 12:40 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: creating tooled gantries?

Postby Class1987 » Fri May 07, 2021 2:35 pm

Anybody have an answer for me on this subject?
Cheers, Ian.
Class1987
Full Time Fireman
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2016 12:40 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: creating tooled gantries?

Postby ukrichb » Fri May 07, 2021 5:16 pm

Assume you have tried here…and the links within it

https://www.trainsimdev.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=612
ukrichb
General Shed Duties
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2018 11:43 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: creating tooled gantries?

Postby Class1987 » Sat May 08, 2021 1:05 am

Actually no I haven’t thanks for that I’ll check it out.
Cheers, Ian.
Class1987
Full Time Fireman
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2016 12:40 am
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 3 times

Re: creating tooled gantries?

Postby ukrichb » Sat May 08, 2021 3:42 pm

You can also look at this, it explains in detail the node-naming system for the Gantry Blueprint editor. There are posts in German, but the main ones are translated - and you can use Google Translate to follow the discussion.

https://rail-sim.de/forum/thread/5944-neues-oberleitungs-tool/?pageNo=1
ukrichb
General Shed Duties
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Feb 09, 2018 11:43 pm
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 1 time


Return to 3D Objects General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest